634 posts and growing daily!
Name That Scene Contest/DVD Giveaway

I’m sure it’s become painfully obvious by now that I suck at naming scenes and writing scene descriptions. I absolutely hate it. It’s one of my least favorite parts of my job lol! So as you scroll thru my scenes, you can come across a beautifully shot scene in an extravagant location, shot by some hotshot photographer, and it’s this intense, romantic, sexually charged scene with one of the hottest girls in the biz and I.. then it’ll be named something lame like “2 girls on a bed” or “lesbians fuck each other” Yeah, I’m TERRIBLE at this!

So that means whenever I do a contest like this, I’m just asking you guys to do my dirty work for me!;) And anyways, you guys are SO MUCH BETTER at this than I am! Every time I have a “name that scene” contest, you guys come up with the most genius and hilarious titles!

Sooo since I have a bunch of porn DVDs to get rid of, AND just today I sorted thru the next NINE scenes that will be posted here at AaliyahLove.com, I came up with the brilliant idea to have this contest.

So I’m going to post pics from 3 hot scenes that will be posted in the members’ area of AaliyahLove.com sometime in May/June/July.

Feel free to come up with names for any or all of the scenes.  I will pick a winner for each scene and that person gets a free DVD of their choice from my online store.

Let’s see what you guys come up with, I know you won’t let me down!;)

#1 This scene is a hot 3some with 2 of the prettiest girls in porn.. Cherie DeVille and Kendall Karson. Shot by Tammy Sands so you know there’s a glam aspect to the scene, but it’s also adorable, silly and sexually charged. Basically it’s just a sleepover 3some with a little bit of a pillow fight, (we tried SO HARD to get the feathers out of the pillows.. we hit poor Cherie way too many times before giving up) and lots of pussy eating. I love these pics, I hope you guys do too!;)

#2 This is a beautifully shot solo scene that includes totally glam pictures and the video is the longest Masturbation Instruction (17 minutes) I have ever shot. It includes lots of teaching and lots of.. instruction, duh! Now if I were to name this scene I’d come up with “Do As I Say” (I’m sure I already have at LEAST 2 masturbation instruction scenes named that) or “Teal Fantasies” because my lingerie is teal or something as lame.. you guys can do better!

Scene #3 Is a creative solo I shot last year but I’m just now getting around to posting it. It’s different than my other solo scenes, because it was shot in natural light only. It also has more of an artistic, slow, sensual lead in into the masturbation. It starts off with flashes of different camera angles, close ups, pans, etc of me trying on different panties in the mirror. It started off as a voyeur idea but then morphed into something else on it’s own. It’s hard for me to explain, especially since I haven’t seen the final edited video yet. But it’s sweet and mysterious and artsy and sexy. Or at least, that’s what I was going for. Now if I were to name this, I would go with something simple and way too obvious, like “Reflections” Come on, I KNOW you guys can do better than that!;)

So good luck everyone! I will be picking and announcing the 3 winners May 5-6.

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 25 Replies
Random Confession

So obviously (just take a glance at my latest blog posts) I will sell the shit out of porn DVDs. I can almost always go back and buy more from the companies if I run out of stock of a certain title..

BUT.. These days I am weary and even a little sad to sell some of the magazines I have. Because I KNOW, for most of them, I can NEVER get more! Most magazine companies are slowly fading away and even in the short time I have been shooting and featured in magazines, it has changed drastically. Before, whenever I was in one, I could call the manufacturer or even sometimes the photographer and order a bunch.. at a reduced cost. But the last few I was in, when I called I was told “we don’t keep extra stock on our shelves. We might have 5 or 10 you can buy, but at full rate. Maybe you should get a subscription?” 🙁 !!

So there are some titles that I have, that are very special to me, that I am reluctant to sell..even if I have more than one of them. (don’t worry if you are thinking about purchasing any from my online store, the ones I don’t want to sell I haven’t listed)

I’m like hoarding my oldschool smut magazines for.. what? What will I do with them? I really don’t NEED to have more than one. It’s not like I look thru them and masturbate anymore. But I just.. like to have them:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3


Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Replies
Happy Easter

Ok so I hardly ever publicly talk about my family, because there’s always someone with a negative comment that hurts my feelings.. but I’m sitting here thinking about this, as I do ever Easter, and it’s soo fuckin funny NOT to share.. and I wonder if anybody else ever did this?

My favorite Easter memory is what my little brother and I used to do to the hollow chocolate bunnies… We would bite their tails off, then bite a hole in the top of their ears, then we would spit chocolate into them and make them “poop.” ahahaha it’s still funny!! Then we would hide it from our parents when they would walk by so we wouldn’t get in trouble LOL!

Another Easter memory is a squirrel stole my FAVORITE egg one time. We would color like 8-10 dozen eggs (yeah, we went ALL out for Easter in my family!) and we found all but the one.. For about a week, it would show up in our front yard holding my teal colored egg. I was sooo upset about it LOL!

Happy Easter everyone!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Replies
Hot Scene Alert!

So I don’t promote every scene I’ve done. I simply wouldn’t have the time. These days, porn is just one great fuck after another, day after day,  pussy, and dick, and boobies, and cameras, and cum and. you get the idea. I remember my first 6 or 7 b/g scenes.. then it’s all a blur after that. (My life is SO hard!)

But sometimes I do a scene that as it’s happening I just know “Oh, this is going to be special.” These are the scenes that bring out the passion in me, The scenes that I walk away from being completely physically and mentally SPENT! When it’s sooo good, I forget about the cameras completely, and I just close my eyes and have orgasm after orgasm.. Mmmm:)

So my last scene shot for Naughty America, with the sexy Steven St Croix, shot by King Razor for Tonight’s Girlfriend is one of those scenes. I didn’t write the script, but whoever did knows me and my perversions very well if ya know what I mean;)

I hope you all check it out. And those of you that have seen it, let me know what you think!;)

Link to free preview vid/pics and the scene are here:

http://enter.tonightsgirlfriend.com/track/AaliyahLove.12.58.80.0.0.0.0.0/scenes/aaliyah-love-17855/

haha I love this pic. Sometimes it’s hard to act conflicted when I’m really not.. 😉

 

I think this pic sums it all up better than any words I could use here

 

I love you all,

Aaliyah Love <3

 

ps-click on the pics to make them bigger!

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Replies
Monday Teaser-This Week’s Scene-I’m All Wet!

I know I got a little behind on my updates there for a sec, but I’m back on track now! This week’s update is a sexy, glam solo set of me in the bathtub. I though I’d share some pics with you all, to tease you and show you what’s coming in the members’ area of AaliyahLove.com this hump day!

Next week will be a hot g/g with Taylor Nixon. This will be her first time on AaliyahLove.com

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Replies
Another DVD Giveaway

Ok so I hardly ever do this but I thought of this while at my incredibly long and boring hair appointment today and thought.. why not?:)

So I haven’t posted my wishlist for a long ass time.. But it just so happens I find myself in the predicament of needing a lot of STUFF right now.. namely, amazon wishlist stuff. I need Summer stuff: I have no beach/pool towels, I need flip flops, long flowey dresses I can wear with no panties.. I need shoot stuff: (I ALWAYS need shoot stuff!) Heels, lingerie, etc.. And I need dog stuff: (I just got a new dog and she is a cutie but she has already cost me a LOT of money! More on her in a future blog post..) And long story short, I do not have the money to buy all of this stuff!

Soooo I was thinking, for the next few months (or until I decide to stop doing it, or if by some miracle, I sell all of these DVDs that are taking up so much room in my tiny apartment) ANY item purchased off of my wishlist gets the buyer a free DVD!

(stating the obvious: depending on what you buy, it COULD be cheaper than the price of a porn DVD. There’s some low priced stuff on my wishlist) AND if you buy a high priced item, and are wondering “Hmmm I wonder if she will give me MORE THAN ONE DVD for this amazingly generous purchase?” The answer is probably YES LOL!

I figure this is a win/win situation for everyone involved!:)

Here’s a link to my wishlist: http://www.amazon.com/gp/registry/registry.html?ie=UTF8&tag=fya05-20&linkCode=shr&camp=213733&creative=393193&type=wishlist&id=TYSV15N05HRM

And the list of DVDs I have are in my store,

https://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com

and in this blog post:

http://blog.aaliyahlove.com/aaliyah-love/omg-so-much-smut.html

Hit me up if you have any questions!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Replies
Pay Attention?

Let’s see who actually pays attention to my blog.. the first 3 members of AaliyahLove.com that respond to this blog get a free DVD of their choice!
(DVDs that I have avail are listed in my store and in the last blog post)

 

Reply with your username and the DVD of your choice (or tell me what you like and I’ll help you pick!) and viola! It’s yours!;)

 

I told u guys I have a shitload of smut to get rid of! This starts a series of many blog contests and giveaways I plan to do all Summer long!!:)

 

I hope everyone is having a good weekend!!

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 16 Replies