Jessica Ryan on Apr. 23 @ 10:30am PST
634 posts and growing daily!
Random LOLs:Milk Ad

This is the Best. Milk Ad. Ever!  LOL!!

 

 

..esp since I always say “One of my biggest fears in life is to get cum in my hair!” hahahaha!  Love this!:)

Just wanted to share this random LOL w u guys!  I hope it made you LOL too;)

I love you all!:)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Replies
Random Confession:Guilty Doggy Mommy

I always feel rly bad when it’s the end of the day, and I’m just getting done from webcamming, and I am exhausted from working all day long and I just want to sit down and relax.. and this is when my dog is most hyper/wanting to run+play, since he has been waiting all day for me to get off of work and pay attention to him.. Ahhh!
I bet this is what some parents must feel like when they get off of a long day of work to come home to their kids.. it must be hard:(

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Reply
More XBiz 2012 Pics

I think I have finally collected all of the pics of myself from this year’s XBiz awards that I could find.  Here they are!:)

Red Carpet pics:

I think this one is my fav, I just kinda wish the photog had gone for a full body shot.. ya know?

I found a LOT of red carpet pics of myelf, but only like a few of them.. I was making a lot of funny faces because I was talking to the photogs while they snapped away, since a lot of them are friends of mine. Next time I think I’ll just keep my big mouth shut!:)

That’s my friend Vegas Ken behind me. He so graciously offered to hold my jacket and purse, aka my human coat rack. This pic makes me LOL!  He’s like “Here’s Aaliyah, and here’s her stuff!” ahahaha

Here’s a pic of the red carpet, or a small piece of it. It always makes me think of “running the gauntlet.” We had to wait in line for about 30 mins in the freezing cold to just get onto that damn carpet and get our butts inside of the show!  But it was worth it;)

My company, Blazing Bucks had our own table!  Dylan Ryder and Devon Lee were there, along with my webmaster and his wife.  I think we were the hottest table there;)

Larry Flint and his crew was at the table behind us. We all wanted to get a pic w him, but so did everyone else. Paparazzi was crowded around him the entire time, and after he gave this speech he left the party. Gotta love Larry and all he has done for our freedom of speech rights!:)

Ron Jeremy and Nina Hartley on stage.

..and here is Max Hardcore spreading my ass!  It was one of the highlights of my night:)  Love u Max!:)

So there you have if guys.. All of my XBiz pics and stories! Now I can finally cross this event off of my “list of things to blog about” and start scouring the internet for pics from AVN!:) Wahhooo…;)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

 

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Replies
Pic Caption Contest Winners!

Now that I have the craziness of New Years/XBIZ/Vegas/AVN behind me, and I am back home in LA where I belong, I can start to focus on my work again, and everything I’ve been neglecting thru this crazy month of Jan!

First on my list was to pick a winner to the caption contest I posted Jan 1!  I thought it would be fun to start this year off with a contest, I just didn’t think it would take me so long to getting around to pick a winner.. LOL!

Here is the contest:

http://blog.aaliyahlove.com/aaliyah-love/caption-contest-cold-as-ice-pics.html

I want to thank everyone who participated, you guys are all sooo funny!  I was laughing my ass off, and at first had a really hard time narrowing it down to only a few entries!  The first time I went thru, I picked out 15 of my top picks!  I always knew my fans have a great sense of humor! (if not, half of my porn wouldn’t make sense to you prob;)

Just to refresh your memories, the rules I posted in the last blog were this:

I will choose 3 winners, and they will have their choice of 1 of 3 prizes from me.

The prizes are an autographed smut mag with yours truely on the cover,

an autographed 8×10  (your choice of any picture from this website) or

a pair of my panties.

Anyone can enter and make me laugh but only members of AaliyahLove.com can be winners of the prizes. (It only seems fair, since the prizes I have to give are so friggin awesome)

Well actly, I chose  5 winners, because I couldn’t narrow it down to just 3!

Also, I am not sure which of you are actual members of my website.  I could cross check email addresses, or try to contact you all 1 by 1, but the easiest way for me to determine would be for the winners to email my thru the member’s area of this website.  Then all you have to do is send me your address and tell me which prize you pick;)

If you aren’t a member but you still won, thanx for making me laugh;)  One day if you ever change your mind and decide to sign up, your present will be waiting for you..just hit me up and remind me about this post!;)

And the winners are.. in order of how much they made me laugh..

DRUMROLL PLEASE! …

 

1.TheOnlyDanDodge
1) A common lesson in any photography class is: “Back-lighting subtracts two pounds from most vaginas”

2.Da Man
Pic 1: Behold the power of my vagina! It could run the City Of Philadelphia for 6 weeks.

3.Guido
For Pic 1:
– Narnia is right through that doorway. As you can see, there’s something far more impressive than a talking lion there.
For Pic 2:
– Um, I know I love all things Disney but that doesn’t mean I want to end up in a deep freeze like Walt!!!

4.BossGraeGor
..he gets bonus points for rewriting an Alice Cooper song about me and “Internet heaven” 🙂

5.Neo81
2. I’m sorry if I’m easily distrac….hey bright light! Where were we?

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 5 Replies
HARD WORK!:) A Vid From XBiz Red Carpet

So pics and vids from the 2012 XBiz show earlier this week are starting to trickle in!  I am compiling a collection, then I will post all of the pics I have been granted permission to post here in a couple more days:)

Here’s a video that was just posted on Twitter by @elegantceleb, whom I met at the end of the show, and was very sweet to me:)

httpv://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omoAWoaGGF8&feature=player_embedded

I do believe HARD WORK if the “secret” to success!:)  The harder I work, the more luck I seem to have!;)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 11 Replies
Best of Club Mag For Sale

I promised you guys I would let you all know when I finally got any copies of the 3 new magazines I was in in 2011, and progress is slow.. but, so far I was able to get my hands on 1 extra copy of the Best of Club magazine to sell!

To refresh everybody’s memory, it was this mag:

From this blog post:

http://blog.aaliyahlove.com/aaliyah-love/best-of-club-magazine-cover.html

I’m going to list it in my store if I don’t have any takers soon.. But I would def prefer somebody to just hit me up and buy it directly from me:)

You can pay with an amazon egiftcard, sent directly to my email addy!  (BTW that goes for anything in my store!  In fact, if you contact me directly and pay that way, I will take $5 off of any purchase you make;)

My store:

http://aaliyahlove.com/MCE/ayl/0/myStore

I do plan on getting more copies in the future, but realistically, that is probably going to take another 3-5 weeks.

I hope everyone is having a great week!  And all AaliyahLove.com members, I hope to see you at Saturday’s feature webcam show 7-8pm pst;)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Replies
Crappy XBiz Pics

Nooo, I didn’t mean the XBiz awards were crappy.. I meant that all of the pics I have from last night’s XBiz awards so far are really low quality, crappy pics I took with my Droid phone:(

But they haven’t posted any of the red carpet pics yet (that I have been able to find, anyways) and a lot of people have been asking me for pics, so I figured I will post up what I have for now, and hopefully soon enough I will have some better ones for you guys!:)

 

It was really hard for me to get a pic in the mirror because I had it zoomed in a bit, and that makes the pics really blurry and grainy (damn Droid!) but this is prob the best one I got, and it shows my entire outfit, minus the heels.  (black closed toe Bebe platforms)

Here are a couple of my other attempts at mirror pics, taken right before the Blazing Bucks limo picked me up:

 

that’s the other dress that I was gna wear but then went with my “Plan B dress” instead behind me on the bed:)

 

Then I got my ass in the limo and arrived at the awards, where I continued to take crappy pics..

 

So 5 mins into the show my perfect curls i my hair fell FLAT, LOL!  That’s the stage behind me, waiting for the show to begin..

My butt

And here’s Devin Lee and I.  It was nice to finally meet her and her man, she was a really cool chick!  And really sexy in person.  BTW guys, her website is part of the Blazing Bucks network, so AaliyahLove.com members can go check out her entire website for free!;)

Dylan Ryder also was at our table, and we took a pic together with her phone. I will ask her to email it to me!:)

I have lots of stories and will have more pics for you guys sooon! I will spill the beans on how my night went at the next feature webcam show (which was resched today for this Saturday at 6-7pm pst)I have sooo much to tel you all, but right now I am TIRED and going to BED!

Good night everyone!!:)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Replies
I Like To POOP!

Sorry but this gif makes me LOL sooo much I HAD to post it!

..What kind of blog post did you think this was gna be?! hehehe

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

ps- I’m working on uploading and going thru pics from the XBiz awards last night right now. stay tuned!;)

Posted in Uncategorized | 5 Replies
Busy Busy Busy!

Wow Ric Young, Alice Matthews, my makeup artist and Mark my webmaster just emailed me my schedule for the week of AVN!

Every day is broken down hour per hour, from 5 hours before my plane was supposed to land (they pushed my flight time up too, LOL!) Thurs morn until the hour I leave Sunday afternoon! PHEW I’m going to be a busy girl!

All work and no play! Wait, my work IS play!;) Gna be fun..

I’m gna return with LOTS of pics and sexy porno scenes and crazy stories for you guys! AHHHH!!

Oh wait, the AVN awards are before all of this!  In a couple of days?!?! AHHHHHH!!!

My life seems to be moving in fast motion right now and I can’t seem to slow it down!  Luckily I LOVE my life and really enjoy what I do, or I don’t think I would be able to handle it all!!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Replies
#TittyTuesday

I know I posted this blog a little late in the day, but I have been running super boring/stressful errands ALL DAY LONG and this is my first time in front of my computer ahhh!  Anyways, without FURTHER adieu, This is a pic from a scene that will be posted soon here at www.AaliyahLove.com.

..what do you think I find in the dishwasher?  ..THEN what do you think happens?  hehehe.. You’re just gna have to login and find out in 2 weeks from now when this scene goes live!:)

 

And HAPPY #TITTYTUESDAY everybody!  The first of 2012, I hope you had a great one!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Replies