My Blog

Press Release-American Hustle XXX

August 29th, 2014

Here’s a press release about American Hustle parody that I really enjoyed. Thought I would share with you all..

Director Will Ryder Heaps Heavy Praise on American Hustle XXX Cast

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE: Friday, July, 26th, 2014

( Hollywood , CA ) “Brilliant, fantastic, completely accurate and totally believable”, are just some of the adjectives used by adult movie director Will Ryder to describe the acting performances delivered by his stellar cast in the big budget American Hustle XXX Porn Parody due in stores September 4th from Smash Pictures.

The hard core comedy action thriller is a spoof of the Hollywood original which received 10 Academy Awards. Early indications are that this might be the biggest blockbuster Smash Pictures has ever had. It certainly could be the best and most entertaining parody of the year.

“Tommy Gunn, Ryan Mclane and Van Wylde are so believable in their roles made famous by Christian Bale, Bradley Cooper and Jeremy Renner that you might think this is the David O. Russell Hollywood movie until they pull out their cocks,” Ryder joked. “That is pretty much the only indication that this is not the mainstream movie.”

Check out the fast-paced free hardcore trailer along with some viewing options http://smashpictures.empirestores.co/1710084/american-hustle-xxx-porn-parody-porn-videos.html or go to www.smashpictures.com and click on the DVD icon.

For the faint of heart, try the more tame YouTube trailer www.youtube.com/watch?v=4cxAn_cp4tc

“I will put this movie and these acting performances up against any in the industry this year because they are that good,” Ryder claims. “I am so proud of this cast.”

Aaliyah Love and Penny Pax are perfection in the roles made famous by Hollywood ‘s Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams and deliver award-worthy performances and sizzling sex scenes. The director, the movie’s co-producer Scott David and Stuart Wall of Smash Pictures were all in agreement on the casting of this movie.

“We nailed this,” Wall exclaimed.

“I was happy to put my heart and soul into this production because the script was perfect and the cast was amazing and the clothes are unbelievable. We worked really long hours and it was exhausting but totally worth it in every way possible,” stated Aaliyah Love who played the horny but meddling housewife Roselyn Rosenfeld.

One scene that starred Aaliyah Love was so sexually explicit that editor Hollywood Max had to call headquarters to get some clarification to see if it could be used. The scene was left intact and untouched.

“I know this is porn and people like to downplay the acting but these are some seriously great acting performances,” trumpeted Ryder who has seen numerous actors bring home awards trophies for their acting performances in his movies over the years. “Somebody’s getting up on stage with this movie.”

When asked about the guys, Ryder heaped additional praise and said he was thankful to have such a great cast with strong male leads that understood dramatic comedy and timing.

American Hustle XXX Porn Parody stars Aaliyah Love, Penny Pax, Carter Cruise, Luna Starr, Mia Austin, Rio Lee, with Tommy Gunn, Ryan Mclane, Tommy Pistol, Van Wylde, Kurt Lockwood, Eric John, Frank Bukkwyd, James Bartholet , Jack Vegas and Will Ryder in a surprise cameo.

Look for American Hustle XXX Porn Parody to be a leading contender for numerous industry awards. Pick up a copy when it hits stores September 4th from Smash Pictures or on VOD.

Meloncakes Tshirts! BOGO!

August 29th, 2014

This weekend only, my meloncakes tshirts are buy one, get one free!

http://meloncakes.com/aaliyahlove/

And if you email/tweet me a pic of you wearing one of my shirts, I’ll follow you across all social media!

I hope everyone has a great weekend and holiday!!

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

 

 

My Latest Porn News

August 28th, 2014

I have sooo much going on right now! Not only have I been busy shooting as many scenes as I can for the relaunch of AaliyahLove.com, and still constantly shooting for other companies as well.. I also have some major movies that I shot earlier this year coming out.. Here’s my latest press release..

 

Aaliyah Love Stars in DVDs from Digital Playground, Zero Tolerance

HOLLYWOOD, Calif.—Blonde starlet Aaliyah Love is giving fans two chances to know her better this week with two new DVD releases: Zero Tolerance’s Inside a Porn Star and Digital Playground’s original series, “Girls of Summer,” a coming of age story of five girls who love the beach, sex and partying. The project, which was previously available on the Digital Playground site only, is now available in a two-disc set.

“I had a lot of fun making both of these titles and I’m very pleased with how they turned out,” says Aaliyah Love. “’The Girls of Summer’ had an amazing cast and we all made the cover, which is very cool. I hope all my fans will pick up both DVDs and enjoy them.”

Also mark September 5 on your calendars—it’s the day that Smash Pictures’ American Hustle XXX, directed by Will Ryder, streets. Starring Aaliyah as Roslyn Rosenfeld, the highly anticipated parody could quickly become a classic and is definitely a must-have for all Aaliyah Love fans and anyone who enjoyed the original theatrical release.

You can also see the story here at AVN:

http://business.avn.com/company-news/Aaliyah-Love-Stars-in-DVDs-from-Digital-Playground-Zero-Tolerance-571075.html

 

Have a great day and week everyone!:)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Pretty Petite For Sale!

August 5th, 2014

It is FINALLY here! Pretty Petite hits the shelves today and I for one am stoked! The anticipation was KILLING me, one more day and I might of burst open!!:)

You can purchase the DVD directly from me.. I listed it here in my store:

https://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com/collections/dvds

Because my paypal was shut down, (screw you paypal!) I can only accept payment in the form of amazon gift certificates or money orders at this time. But an amazon e-gift certificate sent to my email is very simple to purchase, and you do not need any sort of membership with them to get it.

Here is the link for the amazon gift card:

https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/BT00DC6QU4/gcrnsts?ie=UTF8&colid=TYSV15N05HRM&coliid=I1JJ6DJQQ5G8KR&ref_=wl_it_dp_o_pC_nS_ttl

and you send it to AaliyahLove69@yahoo.com

(so you don’t really have to go thru my store to purchase it, but you can if you want.. the end result is the same either way.. you just send an amazon gift certificate to my email, and let me know what it’s for. once I get the gift certificate, I email you back, you give me your address, BAM, it’s done, porn is in the mail on it’s way to you)

Because of this slight inconvenience and because I’m feeling generous, I’m also offering a FREE 2nd DVD to the first 10 Pretty Petite DVDs sold.. I will give you a choice of either of these DVDs, you can choose between a b/g or g/g DVD:

Bangin the Boss includes a hot office setting b/g scene between Mark Wood and I

Game of Bones includes a hot g/g scene between Tanya Tate and I

Any questions you can email me, tweet me, or just leave me a comment here. I will be rushing to the Elegant Angel offices to pick these DVDs up for the next 90mins, so plz give me a little time to reply.

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

New Scenes with Marie McCray

August 4th, 2014

Many of you have been suggesting a girl/girl scene with Marie McCray for AaliyahLove.com. I have known and loved Marie for a long time.. and I wanted to get her pretty face on my website as much as you wanted me to!

Well, we are all in luck.. I recently shot not one, but TWO hot g/g scenes w Marie! One is a super glam/beautiful scene shot by Tammy Sands. I’m going to call this one “Giggle Orgasm” because Tammy gave us a toy that made us scream and giggle when we came! You gotta see it to believe it..

This is one of the 1st scenes I will be releasing once we relaunch AaliyahLove.com! Which will be sooooon..

Tammy also shot a 3some with Marie, Abigal Mac, and I think you guys are gna LOVE!

The other scene Marie and I shot is totally different from this one. It’s got a totally amateur and raw feel to it. It’s a schoolgirl lesbian fantasy video w matching pic set..
I will post some of those teaser pics here on my blog for you all soooon!;)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

 

Pop Porn Pussy Poll

July 26th, 2014

Another fun interview I recently did was a short 14 questions for the Pop Porn Pussy Poll.

Here’s a taste of the silliness that ensued..

5. If you had to describe your vagina in three words, which words would you use? Horny, ready, and willing.

6. What really sucks about you? Sometimes my mouth gets the best of me. I still have some strange sense of wanting the world to be “fair”, and sometimes I speak out when it’s not. And, that gets me in trouble. A comment I recently saw on my streamate account basically sums it up. “She’s really cute, just hit the mute button.” LOL

7. What’s your kink? Being submissive (for the right person, someone I respect and trust) and that includes following directions, serving, being spanked, being rewarded for good behavior, being punished for bad behavior, etc;) Use your imagination..

8. What’s your favorite TV show? RuPaul’s Drag Race

 

You can see the rest of the interview here:

http://blog.popporn.com/node/2362

And you can find Pop Porn on Twitter at:

@POPPORNBlog

And thank you Pop Porn!:)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Recent Interview for Mens Mag Daily

July 23rd, 2014

Here’s a snippet from one of my latest published interviews:

Mens Mag Daily: At what point did you even start considering the adult industry as a possible career choice?

Aaliyah Love: I was actually a broke pre-school teacher and I was also going to college at the time. I was super poor because teachers don’t make shit. I was living in a bad neighborhood and I drove this shitty minivan with the back window smashed out. It was pretty bad so I discovered webcamming. I figured I would do it for like three or four weeks just to make some extra money and get ahead. At that time I was really prude and shy. I kept thinking that I “wasn’t like those girls” and that I was just going to do it for a bit. That was over 10years ago (Laughs) What happened was I was really good at webcamming and I became the website’s spokeswoman. They started bringing me to Playboy mansion parties and porn conventions so I started meeting porn people and talking about opening my own website and stuff like that. I slowly started easing into porn.

Mens Mag Daily: When you say you were prude, what do you mean? Give me your definition of prude.

Aaliyah Love: Okay, well I only had sex with like four guys and they were all guys I was in a long term relationship with and that I loved. I wore baggy clothes and I never wanted to show my body. I would wear a t-shirt over my bikini at the beach. I would wear t-shirts down to my knees. I was a party girl but I was never a “slutty” girl. I enjoyed sex but it was a very private thing for me.

Mens Mag Daily: Has your personal sex life changed since porn, are you less prude?

Aaliyah Love: Yeah, I wouldn’t call myself prude at all anymore. Not only do I get to fuck most girls and guys that I want to fuck but I’ve basically tried everything that I want to try. I have way more confidence now. I can hit on somebody and not worry about getting turned down, my feelings won’t get hurt.

Mens Mag Daily: I was speaking to Ashley Fires recently and she said you’re one of her favorite girls to perform with.

Aaliyah Love: Aww, that’s soooo sweet of her! Yeah she was one of the first girls I performed with and we always shot together for our websites. We did webcam shows together. We even took a week long porn trip to Montreal together and fucked a bunch of French Canadian girls. We haven’t worked together in years but we’re planning to get together and shoot some scenes for our websites sometime in the next few months!

Mens Mag Daily: So you’ve had no negative experiences in the porn industry?

Aaliyah Love: No to be completely honest, the most abuse I’ve received while in the business is the mean stuff people say on Twitter and that’s basically my only complaint. For female performers, Twitter is part of our job. It’s how companies can see us and how we can promote scenes we have coming up. Some of the stuff on there is really the only negativity that I’ve encountered. Nothing bad has ever happened on set though. The worst thing that has happened is that maybe a couple of these poor guys can’t keep their dicks hard when they need to but we get through it..

You can see the rest of the interview here: http://mensmagdaily.com/aaliyah-love-mmd-interviews-the-adorable-aaliyah/

And you can follow Mens Mag Daily on Twitter @MensMagDaily

And a big thank you to Mens Mag Daily! I appreciate the interview and VIP treatment on Twitter. You guys have been very sweet to me:) XOXO

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

 

Happy Sunday Give Away

July 13th, 2014

My little brother is coming into town for an entire week in a few days from now. I am SOOO EXCITED to see him, and since I will be taking 7 days in a row off from work it’s MY vacation, too! So in celebration of my upcoming vacation, and in a last ditch effort attempt to get rid of this pile of porn DVDs in my living room before I have company over, I will be giving away more FREE PORN!:)

The first 5 people to reply to this blog post will receive a free copy of one of these 2 DVDs in the mail from me to them:

Game of Bones includes a hot g/g scene between Tanya Tate and I

Bangin the Boss includes a hot office setting b/g scene between Mark Wood and I

All you have to do is reply to this blog post, then tell me which DVD you prefer. The first 5 replies are the winners, it’s that simple!:)

ALSO, since I am trying to get rid of as much of this porn before my bro comes that I possibly can.. from today until Tuesday morning, when I will be taking all packages to the post office, any DVD purchase you make, you get a free DVD of your choice. You can look at my online store, then purchase them from me directly. I just got my paypal account taken away from me, so I will be accepting amazon gift certificates as payment. $25 plus shipping if you’re outside of the US gets you TWO DVDs.

aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com/

Hope everyone had a kick ass weekend!!

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

 

More Porn Goodies:)

July 4th, 2014

I’ve been a very busy little girl! So far I’ve spent the last 2 days reviewing 4 new scenes that I will be posting here at AaliyahLove.com after the relaunch. That’s 3 solo scenes and one hot b/g scene. That’s all I’m giving away about that for now.. ;)

I also just added a lot of new items to my online store! Including these:

These DVDS:

 

This lingerie:These pics:

And for the next week, I added a discount code for 20% all purchases in the next week. Because why not:) And you can use it as many times as you like! Just type in “fuckmeAaliyah” in the discount promo box at check out.

And here’s the link to my store: aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com/

Happy 4th of July weekend everyone I hope you are having a great Summer!!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Lets Get Physical w Ana Foxxx

June 30th, 2014

Soooo I have been shooting some of my hottest scenes, stock piling them, getting them all ready for when I relaunch AaliyahLove.com this Summer. And I am trying so hard to not post pics or stories from EVERY scene I have been sitting on..it would be nice if SOME of it could be a surprise.. but you guys KNOW how hard it is for me to do that! You should know me well enough by now to know that the minute I receive pictures from a new scene, no matter what time it is or what I’m doing, I drop everything and look thru them. Then the next thing I do is start posting them on my blog here and on my Twitter.. I just can’t help myself!

Especially.. when it’s a scene as hot as this one.. OMG!

I have been wanting to play with Ana Foxxx since the day I met her during Glenn King’s radio show. I was mesmerized by her, and instinctively asked “You used to be a mainstream model, right?” the answer was yes.. I spent the rest of the night following her around like a puppy dog, telling her how pretty she is.. lol! Yup, I got no game when it comes to hot chicks.. what can I say?

Well, I had to wait a very long time to get my wish, but it was worth the wait! And I don’t think this scene could of turned out any better.. I am so obsessed with this pic set.. Holly Randall shot us, and she is a fucking genius!:)

 

I am going to make sure that this scene is one of the first to be released once my website is back up and running! In the meantime.. enjoy these teasers;)

Aaliyah Love xoxo <3

The Official Blog Of Aaliyah Love is proudly powered by WordPress
Entries (RSS) and Comments (RSS).