Rachele Richey on Aug. 04 @ 2pm PST
582 posts and growing daily!
I Need Beach Advice!

Ok my California friends, beach afficianados, I need your advice, and fast, please! ! I am stumped about where to take my Dad to get him the best beach experiences for these last 2 our of 4 days he’s here (the other 2 days we already have plans to do other things.) my dilemma is this:

When we planned a few weeks ago about what he wanted to do specifically concerning the beaches nearest to me, he wanted to to 2 things in particular: Rent rollerblades and skate for a few hours taking pics, so I took him to Venice and let him skate down to Santa Monica Pier, and have a look around there..

And we wanted to return to one of my fav places, Zuma Beach, it’s a private beach in Malibu where you can rent an umbrella and actually order bear or beach food! I wanted to treat my Dad to a day in the sun with no worries there.. and we did that too! (it was AMAZING and much needed for us!!) And now he says he wants as much sand between his toes as he can get before he leaves in a few days:( :( And although I have been a beach girl since the day I moved to SoCal, I just moved up North to the valley, and I’m still getting to know my surroundings up here.. I have only had 3 or 4 chances to get to the beach in the last 2 years, I have been too busy SHOOTING PORN!! lol! I am used to the Orange County Beaches and Long Beach mostly.. we DEF won’t be going to LB, I’ve had enough of that disgusting beach for EVER:(

So, he says he doesn’t want to go to a beach to just “layout in the sun on a towel, I can only last about 10 minutes in the sun before I start to get sunburned+it’s kind of boring after you take a dip in the ocean” (especially since we have spent basically all day every day for the last 4days in the sun.)
Sooo I’m not sure where to bring my Pops.. can anybody give me any suggestions? Feel free to throw out any and all suggestions.. I’m not aware of any cool places to grab a lunch and a beer or some fish tacos for a late lunch somewhere on the sea, or a cute cafe on some tucked away little beach in Malibu where we can grab a sandwich and a coffee then go walk on a clean beach.. ya know, something with THAT kinda vibe!:) And I promise I won’t blow up your spot, you can even tell me in private (I already regret mentioning Zuma, it’s already too crowded, but I figured that would be a lot of people’s suggestion anyways..it’s always mine! lol)

Or.. is my only option to bring him back to Santa Monica? I love SM but let’s face it.. it’s so touristy and expensive, and he already saw it, even tho it was brief. AND I’m going to be difficult and say it also can’t be too far away.. We will be Ubering (my only other thought was Laguna, but unfortunately that’s just too far. I would love to show him Laguna though!!!)
Thank youuuu guys!
🌴🌴☀
😎<-that’s me
🌊☀
🏊😎<-that’s my Dad
🌴☀
🇺🇸🎉
🌺🌊🌈🌴

 

And I hope EVERYBODY had a happy and safe July 4th!! I threw a little BBQ party for some of my favorite people, and or COURSE Cherie Deville and I took a LOT of pics together so I’ll be posting them here on my blog within the next few days..

oooh I have to slip this also.. (that’s what he said) Once my Dad leaves, for the first time this year, I will be 100% ready to get back into shooting, webcamming, 100% full speed ahead. It took me some time, and you were all so sweet and understanding and supportive, thank you for that! So plz plz give me a few more days with my family, (especially if you are waiting on anything from my online store related, or perhaps an email or DM on Twitter,) then I will be all yours again. I have missed it, ALL of it, especially connecting with you all, in group chat and 1 on 1, thru emails and even occasional, hilarious, random convos on Twitter..

I’ll also elaborate on all of this in a blog post coming soon!;)

Love, kisses, and hugs

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Inside The Pornstar

I would like to share with you all this project that Holly Randall, my friend and one of my favorite photographers has been working on. She invited Dani Daniels, Nikki Benz and I to talk about our lives, the porn we shoot, and what happens on camera, and off.. We all did these interviews for her sometime last year, which was the start of something that hopefully turns out to be pretty special..

 

Holly Randall had to say: “My idea behind this series of interviews was to “demystify” the public’s idea of what a porn star is like, and show that not only are many of them down to earth, REAL people, but also smart, driven, and personable. Today’s pornstar is a businesswoman, who controls her own career and makes her own choices. Today’s porn star is a sexually empowered woman in control of her life, not a victimized, broken woman. The series of interviews is not only informative, but really funny, and I think it will surprise and delight so many porn fans to see what their favorite girl is really like in person.”

 

“Inside The Pornstar” project, as you can see here: https://www.tubestart.com/projects/inside-the-pornstar/7627

\

Holly.Randall.Dani.Daniels.me

(This is the only pic we managed to take on set that day.. doh! What am I laughing about so hard?!)

 

As you all know, anybody who has ever attended one of my webcam shows.. I LET IT ALL OUT when talking to my fans, or talking about my porn life.. I am the queen of TMI, and I didn’t disappoint during this interview..LOL! I think we ended up going at it for about 2 hours straight! Another thing I am is LONG WINDED.. and.. I got some stories!:) So I really can’t wait to go forward with this project and see where we can take it! It’s a crowdfunded project, all of the details are in the video, if you click the link you can check it out:)

And please feel free to let @HollyRandall @MissDaniDaniels and @nikkibenz what you think about this Inside the Pornstar project!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Shooting New Scenes on Sunday

..and I just lost my girl! So now it’ll be 2 solo scenes.. and I need ideas/requests/suggestions from my members! Email me NOW if you think you got a good idea, or there’s something you’ve always wanted to see me do, but haven’t yet;)

 

Also.. I want to tell you guys.. I’m SORRY the site hasn’t updated in a few weeks. I promised you all that would NEVER happen, and I honestly didn’t think it would, but if you read my other blog posts, you will know what I have been going thru, and I’m sure you will understand why I had to take 6 weeks off from porn to be with my family.

But I’m now back in LA, back to porn.. I shot by 1st scene back today, it as a live b/g show, which will be posted on my website and the Cherry Pimps website SOON! I also just dropped them a harddrive with 12 g/g scenes (I will explain more about this later) soo I’m back on track!

I’m also obv behind on emails, store orders, Twitter DMs, ETC!!! BUT.. I have a (VERY LONG) to do list, and I will get to every one as soon as I can. Thank you to those who have been patient and trusting with me.. (of COURSE a bunch of store orders came in like the FIRST day I was off.. lol!) So if you want to drop me an email and remind me, I won’t be offended, but if you don’t, just know, I will get to you ASAP!

Thank you to all AaliyahLove.com members who have stuck with me thru the hardest year of my life so far, I love you all:)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

45% Off Sale in my Smut Store

..for the next 24hours! On Tuesday morning I am leaving for another 8 days to be with family on the East Coast. By now you all know I’ll be gone and why I’ve been down in the dumps lately, etc.. so I thought why not try a fast and sleazy mega sale on my smut, especially since I just spent 2 hours listing a few new products (and I still have a pile of 18 more DVD titles I haven’t even entered in yet.. argh! It would probably help if I listed them here, wouldnt it? LOL!)

My best friend who is driving me to the airport Tuesday morning so graciously offered to walk my dogs AND take all of my porno packages to the post office Tuesday afternoon.. so I have spent most of the weekend catching up on orders (I’m 90% of the way there.. bare with me! You will get an email once your order is “fulfilled,” I promise) ..and I will be spending a good portion of tomorrow stuffing more envelopes full of signed magazines, DVDs, 8x10s, and other fun stuff (I always like to throw in some “extras,” no matter what the person orders.. only people who have made that purchase in the past know what I’m talkin about!;) So I figured, if anybody wants me to stuff an envelope for them also, now is the time! Esp with everything being 45% off.. why not.. TREAT YO SELF! and it would be a great help for me, too! Please, help me get rid of some of these DVDs! They are overrunning my apartment! I need to do some smut Spring Cleaning!:)

(note to self.. do another “name that scene” or “make me laugh DVD giveaway contest when I get back to LA.. good idea Aaliyah! But I digtess..) 😉

So if you have anything in mind and have ordered before, just skip the checkout page and contact me directly or feel free to click thru to the payment page, where there is specific directions.. it’s fast and easy, I promise;) (that’s what she said)

And you just enter the discount code TreatYourself at checkout and you’ll receive 45% off your entire order!;)

And.. if there are any titles that I’m in that you’re interested in, (or outfits from scenes for that matter,) that you don’t see listed here in my store, I just might have it, it might be a part of the 18 titles I haven’t gotten around to listing yet.. (I will TRY to at least make a list of those DVDs here in m=a blog post before I leave, but no promises!

Have a great weekend everybody!

And AaliyahLove.com members, plz feel free to keep in touch with me thru email while I’m gone! I’m bringing my laptop this time, and will def have more time to check email from my lovely members the to check into the jibber jabber on Twitter, (for sanity’s sake if nothing else.. LOL!)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Aaliyah.Love.Tammy.Sands.2014

 

No Webcam Show This Week

I’m sorry you guys, I just can’t do a webcam show this week. I know you all have waited so long and many of you were excited for tonight, and I thought mentally I was.. but I’m just not. I’m really sad and don’t want to even try to put on a fake happy face and fake an hour of my life for you guys. you deserve better and I’ve never done that (on webcam, sure, but not during a members’ show!)

Plus, I had a shoot today that got canceled because I hurt my neck DIVING for a large box marked FRAGILE full of my Mom’s glass figurines that a postman carelessly tossed at me this morning. It would of been my first day back, with a really hot chick and her cool photographer whom I spent a LOT of time texting back and forth with, making sure we were on the same page about everything (we WERE.. that hardly ever happens in a trade shoot!) AND a b/g/g scene with one of my fav male talents whom I haven’t fucked in way too long, Steven St Croix. Well.. it turns out they had a small delay at the testing center today, and I wouldn’t of gotten my STD test results back until the end of the day, so everyone would of showed up, probably set up, waited around, and I wouldn’t of been able to fuck anyways. So I’m not sure if any shooting was done today, but if there was, I was in bed, on icepacks, crying and talking to my Dad on the phone.. it wasn’t my proudest moment.

I AM catching up on things here in LA, I have now answered all emails several times, I have a harddrive with TWELVE scenes to be posted here at AaliyahLove.com on it, plus the matching BTS video to the black+white photo set I recently posted on my blog, so my 1st priority is to get those scenes to my webmaster ASAP (within the next 5 days, I’m waiting on a 2nd harddrive to arrive Monday night) so the site can start updating again. I’m glad the 3 or 4 scenes posted right before the SMALL lapse in updates (only the 3rd time in AaliyahLove.com history this has happened.. I’m so ashamed:( were some of my best.. and I see they quickly became “most popular” vids on the site.. so I guess you guys are enjoying them.. so THAT makes me feel good.. I also have about 12 packages from online store orders to send out on Monday/Tuesday, and I also have about 6 shoots for other companies in my calendar for the next 10 days..

I WAS going to stay here in LA for 2 weeks and shoot as much as possible, then go home for 7 days for my Mom’s funeral, but I just emailed my agent to not book me for anymore than I have. I am going to call Southwest (thank goodness for their lax policy on changing the dates of your flights without charging you!) and change it to me only being here in LA for 1.5 weeks, and going home for 10 days. If I’m going to be depressed and sad and not want to be around people sometimes, I might as well do it with my family, who are all probably doing the same right now. It is REALLY tough to leave California, especially this time of year, and my doggies, and this website which is so important to me, but I know in my heart it’s the best thing for me to do.

So please bear with me everybody and give me just a few more days to be sad, read books, write in my journal, play with my gardening (figure out why my plants are always dying would be a great start? lol) and just try to find joy in everyday life again. I had no way how I would react or what my life would feel like after all of this would happen, and I knew I wouldn’t be able to control it, but I now know, and this is it. And right now I’m just trying to get back to happy, grateful, cheery, HORNY Aaliyah.

Thanx everyone for being so cool and understanding thru this entire thing. I haven’t gotten ONE complaints from someone who had to wait a week or more on an email reply or a purchased porn package (try saying that 5 times fast LOL!) and I REALLY appreciate it! I KNOW I get back as much love as I try to show you all! That’s one of my favorite parts about this website!!!:)

I hope you all have a lovely Sunday. I will be checking my email several times today, so if anybody wants to get a hold of me that way, please do! I want to hear from you!!

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

“Morning After” Teaser Pics From Upcoming Scene

I woke up the morning after, and he was gone..

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.2

Just thinking about the night we had got me all turned on..

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.4

..I wonder if he’s coming back soon?

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.6

You guys are gna love this scene.. coming soon to AaliyahLove.om

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.5

Morning After Noir Behind the Scenes

So I’m excited to share with you guys the 2 latest scenes I recently shot for AaliyahLove.com.. This was a fan requested scene (Actually, I’ve been getting this request for YEARS, but MarkUK suggested it to me at midnight the night before the shoot, minutes after our other idea fell thru.. sooo I said “your wish is my command!” and we shot it!:)

Here’s some fun/silly behind the scenes pics from that day..

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw

and of course, there’s always lots of laughter on my sets..

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.1

..would you like to see more pics from this upcoming scene?;)

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.bts

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Mirror Monday

 

This scene is already live in the member’s area of AaliyahLove.com

But I just love sharing these pics.. This is one of my more “sensual” solo scenes, and one of my favs from 2014

Love this pic. Caught deep in thought, in between poses..

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

I like to work mirrors into my scenes when I can.. I just posted a scene where I try on some sexy outfits in front of a mirror, before ripping them all off and playing with myself, called “Fashion Show” AND Dean Capture and I JUST did a scene last Friday with a mirror that I’m super excited about. It starts out voyeuristic, with some sexy, creative mirror shots, moves into the  naughty close-ups and artistic camera angles,  then gets straight up dirty and nasty with a very BIG SURPRISE in the end.. and that’s all I’m gna say about it for now! If I post any pics or give more info, the surprise will be ruined;) (although you all know me.. will I be able to sit on a set of pics that I absolutely LOVE for the 5 weeks or so until it’s released? naaah prob not LOL.. we will see..)

HAPPY MONDAY EVERYONE

 

Aaliyah Love OXOX <3

Happy Easter!

The photographer and friend of mine, Rick Garcia, and I took these silly pics a few years ago for AaliyahLove.com and I thought this would be a good time to share some of these pics with you all!:)

_MG_8529

Members can find the full set, and a matching behind the scenes video in the members’ area of the website, you just have to dig a fews years back to find it.. we shot this in 2011 to be exact! (time flies, huh?:)

_MG_8530

And yes, we regretted not bringing carrots to the set this day, and I’m not talking about for a snack.. lol! But this wasn’t a planned holiday shoot specifically, we were just playing dress up and shooting silly/fun pics this day.

_MG_8533

(Random behind the scenes tidbit:Rick and I also shot a solo, heel fucking, DP pic set that made it into Fox magazine, but it caused CONTROVERSY.. gasp! They were GOING to put me on the cover, but not only could they not, but they almost couldn’t run the pics at all, considering what I did in them was considered “too naughty for all of Canada.. LOL! Ah, memories.. )

_MG_8540

I’m pretty sure Rick told me to just put on ALL of the crazy, colorful stuff I had in my suitcase that I don’t normally get to wear on a typical porn shoot.. this was the result.. LOL!:)

_MG_8546

Happy Easter everybody! I just got back to LA, by the way, and I am trying to “hit the ground running” and get as much “biz stuff” and shoots in before I hurry back home to the East Coast.. which means all members’ emails will be answered tonight, and if you made a purchase from my online store in the last 9-10 days, and I didn’t already email you to let you know your package o’ smut has been mailed, it will be mailed tomorrow, Monday, or Tuesday!:)

_MG_8554

I love you all, Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

_MG_8558

ps-let’s see how many of you pay attention and read the blog posts until the very end (or do you just come here for the pics? Hey, that’s ok too.. LOL!)

Since I’m home for at least a week, and I’m feeling generous AND would love to get rid of some of this smut I  have.. I have just created a 30% discount code for my online store. It will only last for about 48 hours.. so if you enter “whynot” at checkout (because WHY NOT discount my porn? Anybody who spends their hard earned money on MY porn deserves at least that!)

(pssst.. reminder: All members of AaliyahLove.com also have a permanent 10% off discount code they can use forever, even if they cease being a member.. all you have to do is email me and ask for it!:)

Also, I will be doing a 2 for 1 deal on DVDs.. which means if you order any DVD from my store, please contact me and let me know which 2nd DVD you would like absolutely for FREE.. Again, because WHY NOT?:!)

Here’s the link to my online store: https://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com
And here’s the link to my list of DVDs available thru my store, always autographed/personalized just for you!;) https://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com/collections/dvds
And it includes all of the newest DVDs I’ve listed, including “Ultimate Blondes,” “American Hustle,” Girlfriends Film’s “Cheer Squad Sleepovers,” “Lesbian TV Network,” and “The Best of Tammy Sands.” 😉

I hope you’re all having a great weekend!:) XOXO

_MG_8435

I’m Away Again..and What’s To Come

I’m sorry I didn’t tell you guys sooner, but this was more of an emergency switch of plans, I had planned on staying in LA until April 1 this time, but my Dad called me and told me “you def want to get here sooner” So, I’ve been hereon the East Coast with family for 2 days, hence why no webcam show a few days ago, I’m sorry that didn’t get deleted until a few hours before the show..

And that also means I probably won’t be able to answer members’ emails for the next 6-7 days, I know how spoiled you guys have been, getting sometimes several replies in one day.. but please be patient this time!;)

I will also be putting a 6 day hold on all orders from my store, but they will be taken care of once I get home, and I will add in a little bonus for you all being so patient and trusting of me.;) (in fact, in your order details, just tell me which DVD you would like from my store for free, along with your order, to make it easy on both of us!;) But since my packages only go out Mondays and Tuesdays of every week, it won’t really be that long of a wait.. so no worries!

I’m also weary to schedule the next members’ webcam show, since my next few weeks are uncertain, obviously due to my Mother’s health. As of now, I have a plane ticket to be here for 8 days, come home for 2, then probably come back out.. for the funeral, and to be with my family.. for a few weeks? I’m just not sure right now. But you all know that if I’m feeling up to it, (and believe it or not, sometimes the porn IS a nice and fun escape for me.

Sometimes I like to step away from my drama, give my brain and soul a rest, and just be a sex symbol and have a few orgasms and relax myself, preferably with an audience.. 😉 This is also why I check my Twitter at least once a day and interact w you guys, RT pics awesome people post of me, etc.. I have a LOT of downtime here, my Mom mostly sleeps.. so when I’m not cooking, cleaning, or hanging out with my little brother, I check in, when I can.. and I can feel the love back!

Plus, it’s nice to know none of you will forget about me while I’m gone. I even got an email from a producer I have a LOT of respect for, whom I have only gotten to work with twice in the past, asking me to let her know when I get back to shooting, because she “Has some projects she would like me to be a part of” Which just took a weight off of my shoulders.. this business is finicky, and my schedule has been half of what it usually is for almost the entire year, so you just hope people will still want to shoot you when you’re ready to get back into it.. I hope they will, I feel like they will..

Meanwhile, I have made sure this website (every Wednesday, like clockwork, a new scene.. the next 2 weeks being behind the scenes videos, however.. watch the last members’ webcam show to see the discussion and vote as to why it’s happening that way, if you weren’t there, or to refresh your memory;)

The 3 scenes after that will be:

1. A girl/girl police fantasy scene, that will be part of Lily’s ongoing “Fuck the Police” series..

2. A solo scene that starts out voyeur, teasing, watching me pose, arch, try on sexy panties, and play with myself in front of a mirror, then turns into an up close and personal, passionate masturbation scene with my new fav vibrator dildo!:)

3. The 2nd was a fan request, I don’t want to give too much away, and there is a story behind what we shot and why we shot it that way that I will have to tell during the next webcam show, but it’s one of my fav pic sets of all time.. Dean Capture shot some sensual, sexy black and white pics of me in a man’s button down shirt. Dean always seems to understand my crazy creative visions I have at 2am and text them to him, and even adds to it “..and then what if we did THIS?” I have been using him a lot as a photographer lately, and I think we are a good team! I will wait to hear what you all think of his style of shooting me.. And you know me, I can never wait to post pics until it’s closer to the release date, esp when I’m really proud of them, so here are a few samples:

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.4

Aaliyah.Love.Dean.Capture.bw.5

4. Then as a Friday bonus, I think I’ll be doing this once a month, I’m going to start doing a “random phone pics folder” where I just show you guys all of the crazy pics I took with my phone on the daily.. and I take HUNDREDS every day, I’m not joking! But don’t worry, I’ll delete the boring ones and save the rest for you.. They’re mostly pics of my pussy, trying on panties in the mirror (one of my fav things to do, can you tell this is an occurring theme with me? lol!) behind the scenes pics from the various porn sets I’m on, and pics of my adorable dogs! So I hope you’re into that kinda stuff.. lol! If you guys enjoy this feature, I’ll make it a monthly thing!;)

-Then when I get back, I already have a G/G  scheduled with Cherie Deville, the script has already been written by a member of AaliyahLove.com (Dakota!,) a G/G.G scheduled with Cherie and Penny Pax, and B/G/G/G (omg! the 1st on AaliyahLove.com!) with Cherie DeVille, Penny Pax, and Alex Legend.. (and this one has an AWESOME SCRIPT!) I also plan on shooting 2 scenes with Dani Daniels in May, and MAYBE I can reschedule the 2 G/G scenes plus live webcam show I had planned to do with Tanya Tate, no promises if we can make it happen again, but I will try my best, guys!;) Veruca James is also a must have for May or early June at the latest.. so you all have that to look forward to, if you remain a member thru May-July!;)

I will be thinking of you guys, and hoping you’re thinking of me!;)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3