My Blog

Hot Scene Alert!

April 16th, 2014

So I don’t promote every scene I’ve done. I simply wouldn’t have the time. These days, porn is just one great fuck after another, day after day,  pussy, and dick, and boobies, and cameras, and cum and. you get the idea. I remember my first 6 or 7 b/g scenes.. then it’s all a blur after that. (My life is SO hard!)

But sometimes I do a scene that as it’s happening I just know “Oh, this is going to be special.” These are the scenes that bring out the passion in me, The scenes that I walk away from being completely physically and mentally SPENT! When it’s sooo good, I forget about the cameras completely, and I just close my eyes and have orgasm after orgasm.. Mmmm:)

So my last scene shot for Naughty America, with the sexy Steven St Croix, shot by King Razor for Tonight’s Girlfriend is one of those scenes. I didn’t write the script, but whoever did knows me and my perversions very well if ya know what I mean;)

I hope you all check it out. And those of you that have seen it, let me know what you think!;)

Link to free preview vid/pics and the scene are here:

http://enter.tonightsgirlfriend.com/track/AaliyahLove.12.58.80.0.0.0.0.0/scenes/aaliyah-love-17855/

haha I love this pic. Sometimes it’s hard to act conflicted when I’m really not.. ;)

 

I think this pic sums it all up better than any words I could use here

 

I love you all,

Aaliyah Love <3

 

ps-click on the pics to make them bigger!

Monday Teaser-This Week’s Scene-I’m All Wet!

April 14th, 2014

I know I got a little behind on my updates there for a sec, but I’m back on track now! This week’s update is a sexy, glam solo set of me in the bathtub. I though I’d share some pics with you all, to tease you and show you what’s coming in the members’ area of AaliyahLove.com this hump day!

Next week will be a hot g/g with Taylor Nixon. This will be her first time on AaliyahLove.com

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Another DVD Giveaway

April 12th, 2014

Ok so I hardly ever do this but I thought of this while at my incredibly long and boring hair appointment today and thought.. why not?:)

So I haven’t posted my wishlist for a long ass time.. But it just so happens I find myself in the predicament of needing a lot of STUFF right now.. namely, amazon wishlist stuff. I need Summer stuff: I have no beach/pool towels, I need flip flops, long flowey dresses I can wear with no panties.. I need shoot stuff: (I ALWAYS need shoot stuff!) Heels, lingerie, etc.. And I need dog stuff: (I just got a new dog and she is a cutie but she has already cost me a LOT of money! More on her in a future blog post..) And long story short, I do not have the money to buy all of this stuff!

Soooo I was thinking, for the next few months (or until I decide to stop doing it, or if by some miracle, I sell all of these DVDs that are taking up so much room in my tiny apartment) ANY item purchased off of my wishlist gets the buyer a free DVD!

(stating the obvious: depending on what you buy, it COULD be cheaper than the price of a porn DVD. There’s some low priced stuff on my wishlist) AND if you buy a high priced item, and are wondering “Hmmm I wonder if she will give me MORE THAN ONE DVD for this amazingly generous purchase?” The answer is probably YES LOL!

I figure this is a win/win situation for everyone involved!:)

Here’s a link to my wishlist: http://www.amazon.com/gp/registry/registry.html?ie=UTF8&tag=fya05-20&linkCode=shr&camp=213733&creative=393193&type=wishlist&id=TYSV15N05HRM

And the list of DVDs I have are in my store,

https://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com

and in this blog post:

http://blog.aaliyahlove.com/aaliyah-love/omg-so-much-smut.html

Hit me up if you have any questions!:)

 

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

Pay Attention?

April 6th, 2014

Let’s see who actually pays attention to my blog.. the first 3 members of AaliyahLove.com that respond to this blog get a free DVD of their choice!
(DVDs that I have avail are listed in my store and in the last blog post)

 

Reply with your username and the DVD of your choice (or tell me what you like and I’ll help you pick!) and viola! It’s yours!;)

 

I told u guys I have a shitload of smut to get rid of! This starts a series of many blog contests and giveaways I plan to do all Summer long!!:)

 

I hope everyone is having a good weekend!!

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

OMG So Much SMUT!

March 30th, 2014

So I have been a busy little girl! In between shooting porno scenes for every company out there, I have been driving around the valley, collecting boxes of porno DVDS..

Thank you Filly Films for the box of DVDS!

 

Thank you Girlfriend Films for the box of porn!

 

Thank you Wicked for a box of my Star Kissed DVDS! My first Wicked feature!:)

 

And thank you Zero Tollerance for a HUGE box o’ porn, including a g/g DVD w Dani Daniels and I on the boxcover, and the Game of Bones DVD with super cool packaging!!:)

..I also got a few copies of Romantic Aggression that includes the 1 b/g scene I did for Teen Fidelity, which I didn’t get a pic of.. doh!:)

So this means a few things.. First of all, I now have a HUGE PILE of porn DVDs stacked up in my apartment, when you first walk in the door.. it’s hard to miss! I have literally run out of room for all of the smut in my little space! So not only will I be listing all of these new titles in my online store, but I will also have to find creative ways to give out some DVDs to my fans (especially members of AaliyahLove.com, of course) I have some fun ideas, including some contests that I will be posted here very soon. Some will be time sensitive, so I encourage you to check back here often.. if you’re into free porn, that is;)

Here’s the link to my online store: http://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com/

The new titles I now have are the following. It may take me a few days to get them all listed in my store, but if you’re interested in purchasing any from me directly, go ahead and contact me. They are $25 each or $45 for 2, and of course I will autograph/personalize them anyway you want;)

-Zero Tollerance-Game of Bones-includes g/g scene starring Tanya Tate and I. My first attempt at an English accent. Lots of comedy!

-Zero Tollerance-Chemistry2-including hot g/g scene w Dani Daniels and I. We also got the boxcover! Which means it’s the hottest scene on the DVD, right? tehehe.. Dani Daniels, lesbian sex.. nuff said;)

-Zero Tollerance-Banging the Boss2-including b/g scene w Mark Wood and I. This was my first b/g scene for Zero, and my 1st time w Mark Wood (whom I obv love fucking!) After we were done, the producer said “I had NO IDEAS you liked fucking as much as you do!” and proceeded to hire me again and again lol.. so I guess it’s a hot scene;)

Girlfriend Films-Glamour Solos2-This DVD, despite the title, includes a g/g scene w Dani Daniels an I (in the bonus scenes) It’s the outdoor schoolgirl scene that’s also in the members’ area here at AaliyahLove.com. All scenes on this DVD are shot by Tammy Sands

Girlfriend Films-Glamour Solos3-Includes solo scene w me in a kitchen, shot by Tammy Sands. This DVD has SO MANY hot, glam, solo scenes, all shot by the queen of solo glamour photography, Tammy Sands!

-Girlfriend Films-Lesbian Sex10-includes a g/g scene starring Lily Cade and I. Lily wears her sexy boots (per my request) and bangs me hard w a strapon! This is one of my fav and most intense scenes I’ve ever done w my good friend Lily. This is the scene where she fucks me so hard I called her “dude” at one point.. no idea if the editors kept that in or not lol

-Girlfriend Films-Me and My Girlfriend6-includes a g/g scene starring Kendall Karson and I, and a g/g/g scene including Cherie DeVille, Kendall Karson and I. I’m the hotel maid and they basically molest me LOL! These 2 scenes are the newest scenes shot by Tammy Sands just last month that I was talking about in an earlier blog post.

-Filly Films-

-Filly Films-

-Teen Fidelity-Romantic Aggression-including b/g scene with Ryan Madison and I. This scene is so fucking HOT! I was SO NERVOUS since I had just started shooting b/g when we shot this, but Ryan quickly earned my trust and a HOT, aggressive scene ensues!:)

-Wicked-Star Kissed-includes 2 b/g scenes starring me. One with Bill Bailey and the other with Tyler Nixon. This was my 1st feature and I got the lead! My first big “acting debut” this movie will always be special to me:)

 

I hope everyone is having a good weekend!!:)

 

Aaliyah Love <3

Today’s Random Thoughts

March 1st, 2014

I need to plan another vacation/travel for this year SOON or it’ll be too late. I already know my schedule out until late June.. eek! But not sure where to go and what to do..

I def want to visit SanFran this Summer, and Miami, and I’m sure there will be lots of trips to Vegas.. but I want to go somewhere I’ve never been before..

Tokyo would be my #1 choice but I might have to think a little more realistically..

Also I have to accept that I will probably be going alone. My friends either never have the money, or the time (or both) to go with me whenever I have it. Which is fine, but def factors into my choice. Do I really want to go somewhere where I don’t speak the language, alone? Is that.. safe?

I’m open to suggestions! And don’t say “come visit me” lol.. I’m looking for genuine vacation ideas.. not a hook up.

I Love Ela Darling

March 1st, 2014

I just got back 3 pic sets from 2 new scenes that will be going live in the members’ area of AaliyahLove.com SOON! And I just had to share some of these pics with you all!:)

This scene was actually shot a year ago. A YEAR! And I’m just getting around to getting the video edited and posted. Doh! But better later than never, right?;)

This scene was shot by Nate Liquor. I think he needs to shoot Ela and I together again.. and soon! What do you guys think?;)

I had to smile looking at these pics. There was 250 in all, and the first 150 pics is just Ela and I flirting and having a love fest. We were just kissing and laughing and hugging and looking into each other’s eyes.. then kissing and laughing some more. I remember this day well. Ela and I wanted each other for years, but this was our first time together. I sometimes get a little giggly and shy and nervous my first time with someone, but something about Ela Darling puts you at ease when you’re with her. The minute she touched me I relaxed and had such a good time with her!

This may be my fav pic from the entire scene. Ela is so amazing beautiful. Look how strong but soft she is in this picture. Siiiiigh! She’s so dreamy:)

And I have a confession.. I have fallen a little behind on my updates. Which means there might not be an update this week here in the members’ area. In the 5.5 years AaliyahLove.com has been live, this has only happened twice. I’m so sorry everyone! I am working on getting these 3 new scenes to my company ASAP.. so please enjoy some of your other fav scenes in the meantime and just know that this scene, and more hot scenes, are coming soooooon:)

Hope everyone is having a good weekend! It’s a cold and rainy weekend here in LA. I’m LOVIN it!

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

ps-I will be doing MULTIPLE blog contest here soon. I have 2 solid ideas, I just need to execute them. So check back here often if you want to win some free porn!;)

Tammy Sands Pics

February 13th, 2014

So Cherie DeVille, Kendall Karson, one of my fav photographers, Tammy Sands, and I got together last week to make some porno magic! The result was several super sexy scenes that will be going live here at AaliyahLove.com this Spring and Summer!:)

For a warm up, Kendall and I both shot a solo scene each. Tammy sent me these pics last night, and you guys know how I am, I had to take it to my blog and share them right away!

 

Whenever I get a new set of pics from a recent shoot I feel like a kid on Christmas morning! I get so excited! Especially when the photography is so good, like Tammy’s always is!:)

I <3 you!:)

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3

I also got this set of pics that matches a VERY sexy solo vid of Kendal Karson. How do I KNOW it is hot? Because I stood there like a perv, peeking around the corner, and watched the entire thing! This scene will also be going in the member’s area of AaliyahLove.com!:)

Damn she’s sooooo pretty!!

ps- I also have some really hot and silly behind the scenes pics I took with my phone this day. I’m leaving for a vaca for a week starting today, but I will share them here when I get back!

New Online Store

February 6th, 2014

So I finally found a good website to do it on, and I created a new online store! I know many of you have been asking when I would get a new store up, and many of you have been trying to purchase DVDs from me.. Now this will make it so much easier!

http://aaliyahlovesmut.myshopify.com/

It’s still a work in progress.. I have only listed less than half of all of the DVD and magazine titles I have.. it’s very time consuming! But all of my fav DVD titles are on there now, and I’m working on it little by little every day!

Let me know what you think or if you have any suggestions/requests of items I could add to my store!

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3


Ask Me Anything

February 4th, 2014

I’ve done this before and had lots of fun. But I haven’t done it in awhile. So I thought, why not? This could be a good way to catch up with my fans and start the year off with a smile:)

So here it goes.. ASK ME ANYTHING.

As long as the question isn’t insulting/mean spirited, I will answer it.

I’m an open book, as me anything.

Aaliyah Love XOXO <3


ps if you’ve never left me a blog comment before, your comment may be waiting on me to approve it. Please be patient:)

The Official Blog Of Aaliyah Love is proudly powered by WordPress
Entries (RSS) and Comments (RSS).